Loading...

Regarding VAT upon transfer of activities of the retail banking business

fa-check-circle Official letter No. 4445/TCT-DNL dated November 12th, 2018 of the General Department of Taxation regarding value – added tax (VAT) upon transfer of activities of the retail banking business

According to the General Department of Taxation’s opinions, the transfer of activities of the retail banking business is not the activity of capital transfer and therefore it shall not be exempt from VAT according to point d Clause 8 Article 4 of Circular No. 219/2013/TT-BTCfa-exclamation-circle . read more

REQUEST A FULL TRANSLATION

Leave your request into the following form and click SEND REQUEST button

Your request will be soon processed and replied within next working day or earlier