Loading...

Regarding import of already – used machinery

fa-check-circle Official letter No. 3353/GSQL-GQ1 dated October 22nd, 2018 of the General Department of Vietnam Customs regarding issues relating to assessment results relating to already - used machinery, equipment

According to Article 10 of Circular No. 23/2015/TT-BKHCN, already - used machinery, equipment shall be allowable to be imported only when there is assessment Certificate which clearly presents manufacturing year, name, brand, etc. and the conformity with standards, regulations. read more

REQUEST A FULL TRANSLATION

Leave your request into the following form and click SEND REQUEST button

Your request will be soon processed and replied within next working day or earlier