Loading...

Regarding difference between HS code on C/O and that of actually – imported goods

fa-check-circle Official letter No. 3318/GSQL-GQ4 dated October 19th, 2018 of the General Department of Vietnam Customs regarding difference between HS code on C/O and that of actually – imported goods

According to the regulations of Circular No. 38/2018/TT-BTC, imported goods and goods declared on issued C/O must be uniform in terms of name, description and HS codes. read more

REQUEST A FULL TRANSLATION

Leave your request into the following form and click SEND REQUEST button

Your request will be soon processed and replied within next working day or earlier