Loading...

Regarding VAT rate applicable to the service of holding seminars outside EPEs

fa-check-circle Official letter No. 49275/CT-TTHT dated July 16th, 2018 of the Department of Taxation of Ha Noi city regarding tax policy

According to Clause 2 Article 1 of Circular No. 130/2016/TT-BTC, the service of holding meetings, seminars in Vietnam shall not be entitled to apply 0% VAT. read more

REQUEST A FULL TRANSLATION

Leave your request into the following form and click SEND REQUEST button

Your request will be soon processed and replied within next working day or earlier